Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 83 90 20

192 PARK RD

Owner: JRD PROPERTIES-WATERTOWN LLC

Assessed value

$589,800

$505,900 bldg · $83,900 land

Est. annual tax

$17,718

30.04 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

Industrial

IR200

Year built

2018

14,682 sqft

Owner mailing

146 HUNTINGDON AVE, WATERBURY, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Light Industrial
Year built
2018
Living area
14,682 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Concrete Block
Heat
Forced Hot Air · Natural Gas

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 23, 2020

    Bk/Pg OPM-19312

    $950,000

More on Park Rd