Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 45 33B 1

389 LINKFIELD RD

Owner: VERMA DHEERAJ TRUSTEE OF THE VERMA; FAMILY TRUST DATED 12/21/2020

Assessed value

$205,800

$146,300 bldg · $59,500 land

Est. annual tax

$6,182

30.04 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

Residential

R70

Year built

2002

1,872 sqft

Owner mailing

389 LINKFIELD RD, WATERTOWN, CT

Building

Style
Ranch
Year built
2002
Living area
1,872 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Heat
Hot Water · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 1, 2022

    Bk/Pg OPM-22072

    $460,000

More on Linkfield Rd