Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 110 78C 41

18 DEPOT ST

Owner: COZY RENTALS ON DEPOT STREET LLC

Assessed value

$113,300

$62,300 bldg · $51,000 land

Est. annual tax

$3,404

30.04 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

Commercial

BC

Year built

1982

2,330 sqft

Owner mailing

22 VILLAGE ST, NORTH HAVEN, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Mixed Use - Retail / Apartment
Year built
1982
Living area
2,330 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboards
Heat
Forced Hot Air · Electric

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 19, 2022

    Bk/Pg OPM-21482

    $287,500
  2. Jan 17, 2020

    Bk/Pg OPM-19125

    $180,000

More on Depot St