Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 134 195 17

152 FALLS AVE

Owner: KAYASTHA RACHANA AS TRUSTEE OR THE; SUCCESSOR TRUSTEES UNDER 152-154 FALLS

Assessed value

$103,900

$67,800 bldg · $36,100 land

Est. annual tax

$3,121

30.04 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

Residential

R15

Year built

1983

1,959 sqft

Owner mailing

134 DAVENPORT RD, WEST HARTFORD, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Two Family
Year built
1983
Living area
1,959 sqft · 1.4 stories
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Heat
Forced Hot Air · Natural Gas

Recorded sales

  1. May 22, 2020

    Bk/Pg OPM-19282

    $160,000

More on Falls Ave