Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 124 144 35

259 BUCKINGHAM ST

Owner: MCGRATH MICHAEL & KAREN L CO TRUSTEES OF; THE MCGRATH FAMILY TRUST DATED 12/9/21

Assessed value

$114,900

$85,300 bldg · $29,600 land

Est. annual tax

$3,452

30.04 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

Residential

R125

Year built

1994

1,923 sqft

Owner mailing

261 BUCKINGHAM ST, OAKVILLE, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Two Family
Year built
1994
Living area
1,923 sqft · 2.0 stories

259 BUCKINGHAM ST — Watertown Land Records