Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 111 82 13

147 GREENWOOD ST

Owner: MWC REAL ESTATE LLC

Assessed value

$66,800

$26,500 bldg · $40,300 land

Est. annual tax

$2,007

30.04 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

Residential

RG

Year built

1966

720 sqft

Owner mailing

127 COLONY RD, SEYMOUR, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Conventional
Year built
1966
Living area
720 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Heat
Hot Water · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 18, 2018

    Bk/Pg OPM-17396

    $30,000
  2. Nov 12, 2015

    Bk/Pg OPM-15039

    $10,000

More on Greenwood St