Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 110 81 15A

55 GREENWOOD ST

Owner: RYAN ROBERT TRUSTEE

Assessed value

$113,300

$70,200 bldg · $43,100 land

Est. annual tax

$3,404

30.04 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

Residential

RG

Year built

1990

1,166 sqft

Owner mailing

30 DAWN CIRCLE, WATERTOWN, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Cape
Year built
1990
Living area
1,166 sqft · 1.4 stories
Exterior
Asbestos Shingles
Heat
Hot Water · Natural Gas

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 1, 2012

    Bk/Pg OPM-12003

    $120,000

More on Greenwood St

55 GREENWOOD ST — Watertown Land Records